Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Maps and transport

There is a Brisbane City Council bus service that transports children from Heathwood Estate to Pallara State School. The bus number is 803.

The morning bus leaves

7.55 am from Parkwood Dr near Juniper Street

7.55 am Parkwood Dr near Acacia St

7.55 am Parkwood Dr near Coolibah St

7.56 am Parkwood Dr near Laurel St

7.58 am Ritchie Rd near De VriesRd

7.59 am Ritchie Rd at Ritchie - Van Dieren

8.00 am Laxton Rd near Ritchie Rd

8.05 am Vied Rd near Landel Rd

8.08 am Sweets Rd near Ritchie Rd

8.11 am Kraft Rd near Esky Rd

8.13 am Ritchie Rd at Pallara School

 

The Afternoon bus leaves school at 2:40pm and takes the following route:

 

2.42 pm Vied Rd near Landel St

2.44 pm Esky Rd near Kraft Rd

2.46 pm Laxton Rd near Esky Rd

2.50 pm Ritchie Rd near Wadeville St

2.53 pm Parkwood Dr near Juniper St

2.54 pm Parkwood Dr near Coolibah St

2.55 pm Parkwood Dr North near Laurel St