You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Primary Navigation
Skip to Secondary Navigation
Skip to Footer
Pallara State School
Home
Site Map
Contact us
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Our school
Rules and policies
Our staff
Maps and transport
School hours
Contact us
Enrolments
Enrolling at our school
Catchment area
Prep
Booklists
Curriculum
Bring Your Own Device
Music
Teaching and learning
Junior school
Middle school
Senior school
Extra-curricular
Camps and excursions
Academic
Sports
Music
Activities
Religious instruction
Facilities
Out of school hours care
School grounds and classrooms
Tuckshop
Uniform shop
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
Photo gallery
News
Newsletters
Our community
P&C Association
Volunteering
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Payments
QSchools and QParents
Student services and support programs
Chaplain
content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png
Pallara State School
In this section...
Our staff
Our school
Rules and policies
Our staff
Maps and transport
School hours
Contact us
Enrolments
Enrolling at our school
Catchment area
Prep
Booklists
Curriculum
Bring Your Own Device
Music
Teaching and learning
Junior school
Middle school
Senior school
Extra-curricular
Camps and excursions
Academic
Sports
Music
Activities
Religious instruction
Facilities
Out of school hours care
School grounds and classrooms
Tuckshop
Uniform shop
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
Photo gallery
News
Newsletters
Our community
P&C Association
Volunteering
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Payments
QSchools and QParents
Student services and support programs
Chaplain
Search
LeftAsideZone0_1
LeftAsideZone0_2
Our staff
WebPartZone0_1
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Page Content
Executives:
Name
Position
Email
Mark Johnstone
Principal
mjohn147@eq.edu.au
Sarah Walton
Deputy Principal (Prep)
slwal3@eq.edu.au
Kimberley Nicholls
Deputy Principal (1-2)
knich221@eq.edu.au
Sheryn Neal
Deputy Principal (3-4)
sneal49@eq.edu.au
Jayne Farrell
Deputy Principal (5-6)
jfarr170@eq.edu.au
Sandra Johnstone
Business Manager
sjohn303@eq.edu.au
Ellouise Smith
Head of Dept - Curriculum
ejsmi0@eq.edu.au
Kylie Dixon
Head of Dept - Curriculum
kdixo43@eq.edu.au
Amanda Slinger
Head of Inclusion
aslin3@eq.edu.au
Administration:
Name
Position
Email
Nicole Miller
Coach
nmill197@eq.edu.au
Philip Thomas
Mentor
pdtho0@eq.edu.au
Karen Bruback
Administration Officer
kbrub1@eq.edu.au
Cheyenne Zima
Administration Officer
czima3@eq.edu.au
Annette Raas
Administration Officer
araas0@eq.edu.au
Adam Lickerman
Technical Officer
alick3@eq.edu.au
Greg Duncan
Technical Officer
gdunc33@eq.edu.au
Riz New
Facilities Manager
RismanNEW@compass-group.com.au
Shalisa McDonough
Tuckshop
pallara.tuckshop@gmail.com
Class Teachers:
Name
Class
Email
Amanda Johnson (W-F)
Prep Green
ajohn395@eq.edu.au
Sam McNiel (M-Tu)
Prep Green
sjmcn1@eq.edu.au
Magdalena Bunn
Prep Yellow
mbunn11@eq.edu.au
Crystal Priest
Prep Red
cmpri0@eq.edu.au
Taria Smyth
Prep Blue
t
smyt19@eq.edu.au
Michelle Wilcox
Prep Purple
mxwil29@eq.edu.au
Christine Li
Prep Orange
cli48@eq.edu.au
Rein Kleidon
Prep Magenta
r
klei0@eq.edu.au
Hannah Bond
Prep Aqua
hflic0@eq.edu.au
Micky Peglar
Prep Silver
mpegl5@eq.edu.au
Nancy Bucher
1 Green
nbuch36@eq.edu.au
Amanda Barron
1 Yellow
abarr155@eq.edu.au
Laura Peach
1 Red
lrpae0@eq.edu.au
Lisa Jackson-Kumar
1 Blue
lsjac0@eq.edu.au
Annabelle Bamford-Mareroa
1 Purple
abamf20@eq.edu.au
Sharney Florence
1 Orange
sflor24@eq.edu.au
Angelina Sharry
1 Magenta
ashar94@eq.edu.au
Nick Bennett
1 Aqua
nbenn81@eq.edu.au
Dee Albert
1-2 White
dalbe22@eq.edu.au
Benjamin Moriarty
2 Green
bmori11@eq.edu.au
Katie Joye
2 Yellow
kwilk186@eq.edu.au
Stephanie Turner
2 Red
sturn394@eq.edu.au
Ashleigh Murphy
2 Blue
amurp251@eq.edu.au
Claudia Gray (M)
2 Purple
cgray220@eq.edu.au
Alyce Le (Tu-F)
2 Purple
ale395@eq.edu.au
Mel Sharpe
2 Orange
mgabb3@eq.edu.au
Courtney Dickinson
2 Magenta
cedic0@eq.edu.au
Emma Jean-Cooper
2 Aqua
emcoo0@eq.edu.au
Kirsten Cooper-Head
3 Green
kjcoo0@eq.edu.au
Teresa Swensen
3 Yellow
taswe0@eq.edu.au
Julie Horn
3 Red
jhorn6@eq.edu.au
Nicole Weber
3 Blue
nwebe17@eq.edu.au
Giovanna Carroll
3 Purple
grcar0@eq.edu.au
Paula Phan
3 Orange
pphan6@eq.edu.au
Claire Porta
3 Magenta
cport152@eq.edu.au
Thomas Lobb
3 Aqua
tlobb0@eq.edu.au
Ellouise Smith (M-
Tu
)
4 Green
ejsmi0@eq.edu.au
Laura Anderson (W-F)
4 Green
lande419@eq.edu.au
Keegan Peace
4 Yellow
kxpea4@eq.edu.au
Jodie Telford
4 Red
jtelf4@eq.edu.au
Suzy Scott
4 Blue
sscot169@eq.edu.au
Jackie Tuckett
4 Purple
jtuck101@eq.edu.au
Julie Carlson
4 Orange
jcarl101@eq.edu.au
Sam Barry
5 Green
sjbar5@eq.edu.au
Katrina Williams
5 Yellow
kwill700@eq.edu.au
Jodie Hunter
5 Red
jlhun3@eq.edu.au
Adam Daley
5 Blue
axdal1@eq.edu.au
Sarah Webber
5 Purple
srweb0@eq.edu.au
Sam Howard
5 Orange
sxhow9@eq.edu.au
Martin Woodbury
6 Green
mwood21@eq.edu.au
Claire Ceuls
6 Yellow
cceul1@eq.edu.au
Anthony Gallaher
6 Red
agall81@eq.edu.au
Natalie Broadhurst
6 Blue
nbroa9@eq.edu.au
Andrew Stefanou
6 Purple
astef35@eq.edu.au
Rachael McCoy
6 Orange
rmcco144@eq.edu.au
Student Support Services:
Name
Position
Email
Kate McGovern
Inclusion Teacher (P-1)
kxmcg7@eq.edu.au
Jeleena Tong
Inclusion Teacher (2)
jxton3@eq.edu.au
Cath Matthews (M-Th)
Inclusion Teacher (3)
cjmat1@eq.edu.au
Claudia Gray (Tu-F)
Inclusion Teacher (4)
cgray220@eq.edu.au
Annelise Johnston-Bates
Inclusion Teacher (5)
ajohn395@eq.edu.au
Nadine Perenara
Inclusion Teacher (6)
nbper0@eq.edu.au
Cris Goon Chew
EALD Teacher (P-6)
cgoon3@eq.edu.au
Liz McCracken (M-Th)
Guidance Officer
emccr1@eq.edu.au
Darren Rees (Th-F)
Guidance Officer
drees25@eq.edu.au
Michaela Fegelson
Speech Language Pathologist
mfege0@eq.edu.au
Deborah Hardy
Senior AVT PI
dhard74@eq.edu.au
Hayley Eggins
Chaplain
heggi0@eq.edu.au
Specialist Teachers:
Name
Position
Email
Laura Anderson (M-Tu)
HPE Teacher (P)
Steven Albert
HPE Teacher (1-2, 4)
sjalb0@eq.edu.au
Jason Liutama
HPE Teacher (3, 5-6)
jliut1@eq.edu.au
Jacinta Waddell (W-F)
Languages Teacher (5-6)
jmwad0@eq.edu.au
Ian Phillips
Music Teacher (1-6)
iphil5@eq.edu.au
Cason McKenzie (Th-F)
Instrumental Music Teacher
ccjan0@eq.edu.au
Jonathan Clark
Environment Teacher
jclar28@eq.edu.au
Ellouise Smith
Literacy Teacher
ejsmi0@eq.edu.au
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
Related Links
Contact us
RightAsideZone0_1
RightAsideZone0_2
RightAsideZone0_3
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 07 March 2024
Last updated 07 March 2024